Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-24T19:01:04+05:30
Print media is the media in which news etc are spread by written means like by newspapers, magazines, pamphlets.
whereas electronic media is media in which news etc is spread by means of internet, messages, calling to phones,computers, etc.
1 5 1
sorry I forgot to mention emails in electronic media.
2015-10-25T08:17:07+05:30
Print media are newspaper magazines
Electronic media are internet messages etc
0