3.rounding off 34,567 to nearest thousand gives ?
4. rounding off 55,500 to nearest thousand gives?
5. write the expression representing five multiplied by sum three and seven ?
6, the population of a town in year 2000 was 1,34,650 . in the year 2008 , it was found to be increased by 42,050 . then what was the population of the town in 2008?

2

Answers

2015-10-24T21:11:21+05:30
3.35000
4.55500
5.5x3=15+5x7=35 35+15=50
6.134650+42050=present population
=176700
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T07:46:15+05:30
3) 35000
4) 55500
5) 5x3=15+5x7=35 35+15
    =50
6) 134650+42050=present population
    =176700

plzzz mark as the best pls
1 5 1
and mind ur words
noo
u wrote mine
nooooo
ok but dont copy nxt time plzz sister