Answers

2015-10-24T23:12:12+05:30
Come in time doesn't make any sense , it means in hindi that samay me aana , we can't travel through time ,

come on time is the correct one . , it means at a particular time we have to reach there
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T12:24:45+05:30
Both phrases are correct ant it depends on the situation
'on time' means the exact time, say 10 am
'in time' means to come within the acceptable time limit
2 5 2
thank you very much. this was the answer that i was expecting. irate it more than 5 star thank you
never mention.I just answered what I knew.