Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T08:39:53+05:30


They don't have any nervous system or any brain, but they have hormones. this hormonal system works as nervous system in plants this is called hormonal control. due to these things they sense and act.
1. Stmulus.
2. Perceptive region.
3. Response.
4. Responsive region.
stimulus is any change in environment.
perceptive region is region which detects stimulus in environment.
Response is the reaction of the plant to stimulus.
Responsive region is the part which gives response.
1 5 1
2015-10-25T16:16:36+05:30



plants have sence but do not have brain they are chemically phototropic geotropic,chemotropic and hdrotropic
2 3 2