Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T11:29:49+05:30


An Essay on Mathematics in everyday life

Introduction:
Mathematics is one kind of science. We cannot do a single moment without mathematics. It has made our everyday life easy and comfortable. In official and personal life become paralyzed without mathematics.

Functions:
Different kinds of functions are performed by mathematics. It works with numbers, counting, and numerical operations. It is used to calculate something. It can be done both technically and manually. Large and complicated mathematical problems is solved by the computer software. On the other hand, easy mathematical operations are performed without the help of any machine or computer software. In official works like banking, policy, school, college and universities mathematical calculations are done by technically.

Merits of mathematics:
The merits of mathematics in our life cannot be described in words. It has opened a new dimension to us. We cannot do a single day without mathematics. It helps us to solve difficult mathematical problems. It has enriched our life. Mathematics helps us to decide if something is a good, risky or not. Mathematics helps us to create everything as without the application of mathematics. We cannot create any building, picture, furniture, good art, wallpaper, your room, bridge etc. It shows us to become beneficial in life. We can compare between two with the help of mathematics. We use mathematics in our everyday life such as in banking transactions, buying or selling any product, giving or taking money, creating something, measurement of demand etc. Any kind of treatment is not possible without mathematics. Today there is no any place where mathematics is not used. Mathematics is a matter of studies and research:

At present, mathematics has become a subject of studies and research. Millions of students and teachers are now researching on mathematics. They always engage themselves to find out any kind of easy usages of mathematics. 

2 5 2
2015-10-25T14:24:34+05:30
Its just going to be a simple essay, as I a girl studying in 7th std is answering

When we wake up, we look at the clock to know the time.Time is maths, as it consists of numbers and fractions and decimals....

While we are having our food, we take 3 or 4 chappathis/idlis/puris and there comes maths and numbers....

While bathing, have we ever bothered to think how many drops make our bucket/bath tub full?
how many spoons?
how many glasses?
While using shower millions of drops fall on our face.
There comes maths and innumerable numbers..........

At school children learn alphabets. How many alphabets are there in total?
26..There comes the use of maths.......

During the break, they have oranges or apoles cut equally into four parts and they shares them with their friends...There comes the use of fraction...

This just keeps on continuing...
There are innumerable little happenings on mathematics in daily life.....



0