Answers

2015-10-25T10:51:09+05:30


Et stands for ethyl ( C2H5) and Me stands for methyl  (CH3).
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T10:54:20+05:30


"Et" is an ethyl group, with two carbon atoms and five hydrogen atoms. It is -CH_2-CH_3
"Me" is a methyl group, with one carbon atoms and three hydrogen atoms. It is -CH_3
For example, Me- CH_2-CH_2-Et is CH_3-CH_2-CH_2-CH_2-CH_3

Please rate it as the Brainliest answer!
I'm happy to help!
1 5 1