Answers

2015-10-25T11:52:52+05:30
in present time it is impossible but the way science is progressing it will be possible in future.
      i hope that it will help u................^_^  
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T11:55:50+05:30


No, because time travel is currently impossible. This is because it can create a paradoxical universe. For example, if I go back in time and kill my grandfather or my ancestors, I should not have been born. Yet I exist. This phenomenon is called a tangential universe and is the reason time travel to the past isn't possible.

Please rate it as the Brainliest answer!
I'm happy to help!
2 4 2
Thanks
How to earn points
answer others questions