Answers

2015-10-25T13:05:31+05:30
Dorsoventral leaf:-) these leaves grow horizontally, so that the majority of photosynthetic cells are facing upwards and receiving light in day for photosynthesis
this leaf consist of on leave or many leaves from the same petiole
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T15:58:43+05:30
Dorsoventral leaf : these leaves grow horizontally, so that the majority of photosynthetic cells are facing upwards and receive light in day for performing photosynthesis.
These leaves consist of one leaf or many leaves from the same petiole.

Please mark this answer as the Brainliest!
I'm happy to help!
1 5 1