Answers

2015-10-30T02:10:24+05:30


Essayer veut dire   "to  test"   (verbe)
un  essai      veut dire  "a  test"    (nom -  noun) .   ce n'est pas une verbe.

(This is correct.    I add more info......)

Il y a plusieurs  sens  du mot   "essai".     Il est un nom masculin.

un essai :    veut  dire   "a try ",  "an essay "  or   "a test"  --- noun   not  verb
      faire un essai,    ecrire un essai,    faire un essai nucléaire
     like :   I will give a try,  i write an essay,   i will do a test.

essai de pompage  :        a  Pumping test
un  essai nucléaire   :   veut dire     nuclear test
essai gratuit    :    free trial  (of a product for example)

1 5 1
click on thanks button above ;; select best answer
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-02T20:52:12+05:30


Essai is a french word .essai is a noun... it is not a verb. it is a try or an attempt.
1 5 1
Plzzzz mark as best!!!!!!
essai is a noun... not a verb.