Answers

2015-10-25T16:12:03+05:30


Parenchyma is a type of ground tissue which is made of soft, thin walled and loosely packed cells. This is the pithy part of the plant. Parenchyma is of three types. They are Aerenchyma, Chlorenchyma and storage tissue. Hope this helps you
1 3 1
Please mark as brainliest
good:)
Parenchyma is a type of ground tissue which is made of soft, thin walled and loosely packed cells. This is the pithy part of the plant. Parenchyma is of three types. They are Aerenchyma, Chlorenchyma and storage tissue. Hope this helps you
jk
Parenchyma is the most common plant tissue. It is relatively unspecialized and makes up a substantial part of the volume of a herbaceous plant and of the leaves, flowers and the fruits of woody plants. The thin-walled parenchyma cells have large vacuoles and distinct intercellular spaces.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T16:26:27+05:30


parenchyma is a type of simple permanent tissue which has large a large inter-cellular space between them. parenchyma can modify themselves according to their environment like for example aerenchyma and chlorenchyma . parenchyma is a living cell which stores food  parenchyma has thin cell wall.
                                    i hope that this will help u....................^_^
2 5 2
thanx :))
parenchyma is a type of simple permanent tissue which has large a large inter-cellular space between them. parenchyma can modify themselves according to their environment like for example aerenchyma and chlorenchyma . parenchyma is a living cell which stores food parenchyma has thin cell wall.
jk
Thnxx....
thanu very much