Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-25T16:40:22+05:30


BC^2+AB^2=AC^2_____________________________ BC^2=AC^2-AB^2____________________________- BC^2=50^2-42^2_____________________ BC^2=736 BC=√736 BC=4×√46=27.13____________________ Similarly for the given data AB=3√19=13.08=√171
1 5 1
2015-10-25T16:44:19+05:30


BC×BC=AC×AC-BA×BA 
 BC×BC=50×50-42×42.
 BC×BC=2500-1764
Bc×BC=736
bc=√737
SIMILARLY
                 AB=3√19
0