Answers

2015-10-25T20:07:14+05:30
camels are very interesting adapted to live in the deserts they have hump which stores food in the form of fats they use these fats stored in the hump when there is a shortage of food and they urine very less so that water loss can be prevented.
     i hope that this will help u............^_^
3 3 3
it is a perfect answer
thanx :))
i am a beginner
ohk
can you send me few points about how fishes are adapted to live in water ?
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-10-25T20:18:30+05:30
Camels are adapted to live in desert because:
1. They have long eyelashes as deserts are windy.
2. They can survive without water for a week.
3. They store fats in their humps so that it can utilize it for energy.
4. Their feet is wide enough so that its legs doesn't sink in the sand.
2 5 2