Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-25T15:04:23+05:30
Gulliver sets sail on a voyage that starts out prosperously but quickly takes a turn for the worse. 
This was the turning in the story
3 3 3
mark as best plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
thank you but i need a bit longer!!
wlaborate and pick it as best plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
elaborate*
2014-06-25T15:43:20+05:30
Turning point was how gulliver's perfect voyage turned so ugly for him 
1 3 1