Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-27T17:36:09+05:30


zinc is a type of chemical element .it protects steel and iron from corrosion.. 
   i hope that this will help u.......................^_^
2 5 2
ok
Can you chat with me
not now...later..!!
But when
kisme karenge
2015-10-27T17:36:22+05:30


It is a silvery white chemical element which also constitutes brass. Its atomic number is 30. It is used for coating iron and steel to protect against corrosion
0