Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-27T21:30:14+05:30


First find the focal length(if it is not given). Generally it is given to you
Convert the focal length into meter. Let it be f meter

Power = 1/f D
D is the unit of power of lens. It is called diopter
1 5 1
thank u sooo much u save my tommorows class
glad to know that!! You are most welcome!!!
thanks bye
2015-10-27T21:36:06+05:30
Dn = u-1/r1 + u-1/r2 , D = i/f
0