Answers

2015-10-30T16:38:22+05:30


Luminous- bodies that emit light of their own. eg. sun, star
non- luminous- bodies that don't have light of their own. eg.rock, moon

moon is a non luminous body as it doesn't emits light of itself. we can see the moon in the sky because it reflects the light of sun
1 4 1
YOURS WAS ALSO GOOD BUT ACTUALLY NOT UPTO MY STANDARD
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-30T16:41:09+05:30


Luminous Object: The object which can emit light on its own is called luminous object. For example: sun, stars, candle etc

Non-Luminous Object: The object which can't emit light on its own is called luminous object. For example: car, book, human etc

Moon is a non-luminous object because it doesn't produce its own light. It reflects the sun light falling on it.
2 5 2