Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-31T12:55:59+05:30
Hi there,
if gold is reactive ,it will be dangerous to wear it because it can react and seriously damage our skin.
i hope this helps u... 
1 5 1
2015-10-31T12:56:54+05:30
The answer is simple.
We should store it like sodium in kerosene so that it does not harm us in any way and no way we are going to crave for it instead we would crave for platinum or silver.
-regards ( queries will be entertained )
1 5 1