Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-26T22:34:20+05:30


The period of life where a person lies between the ages of thirTEEN and nineTEEN is known as teen age. It is the period where a person is not a child anymore but not yet an adult . It refers to the period of adolescence.
3 3 3
Thanks @Reesha!
no mention
:)
but the other answer is also good
Comment has been deleted
2014-06-27T18:54:27+05:30
A Teenager is any person who is between the ages of 13 and 19, during this important stage of human development boys and girls reach puberty.
2 3 2