Answers

2015-10-31T22:44:00+05:30
I would like to note that carbon and oxygen in CO are held together by triple bonds; one sigma and two pi bonds; not a double bond and in CO3, an unstable compound, the bond is not a double bond.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-31T23:10:12+05:30
Actually carbon have 4 valence electrons in its valence shell , one single bond represents 2 electrons , so , for making the bond , We represent it as double bond , which means 4 electrons , Its just a representation & nothing else .
1 5 1