Answers

2015-11-01T13:10:42+05:30
Magnetic quantum number is the third quantum number which describes the orientation of the orbital. it's values can be found out from 
m = 2(l) + 1
where l is the azimuthal quantum number.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-01T13:13:11+05:30
Magnetic quantum number tells us the orbital of an electron.
it also tells us about the z component of angular momentum of electron/
for any value of l m= -l to 0 to +l 
for sub orbits s,p,d,f the values of m are 
0
-1,0,1
-2,-1,0,1,2
and -3,-2,-1,0,1,2,3  respectively
 
1 5 1
in these values of m what value we should take ,because the m value should be a single value
and tell with the example