Please give the names of scientist who discovered 1) yeast - which helps in fermentation,making of bread ect.
2) rhizobium - which helps in nitrogen fixing
3) penicillin - a very useful antibiotic
4 )decomposers are usually microbes
5) vaccines like that of polio are made by microbes

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-27T11:35:17+05:30
1.=Louis Pasteur 
2=
Malpighi
3.=
Alexander Fleming
4.= bro i do not know about it so so sorry
5.=
Edward Jenner
mark as the best
2 5 2
do u have an google account?????
yes
[email protected]
thanks add me on google my id is [email protected]
come online i am online
  • Brainly User
2014-06-27T15:14:34+05:30
  yeast- which helps in fermentation,making bread etc.- Louis Pasteur 
 rhizobhium - which helps in nitrogen mixing -
Malpighi
 penicillum- a very useful antibiotic - Alexander Fleming
 decomposers are usually microbes- i don't know i have read all my bookks but no one discovered it
vaccines like polio are made by microbes - Edward Jenner

hope you like it and will help you too
2 3 2