Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-11-01T13:01:17+05:30
A base is something which can neutralize an acid and which has ph less than 7
in other worrds u can also tell a base is something which turns red litmus to blue
1 2 1
your answer was helpful but i want to inform you that ph of base is not less than 7 it is greater than 7
Comment has been deleted
chepavu le ra
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-01T13:04:55+05:30
Alkali is strong water base and base is substance which is opposite to acid
2 4 2