Answers

2015-11-02T19:03:55+05:30
No....a child also needs other minerals also.
1 5 1
Oops... forgot to add minerals to the question
and the main thing a child needs protein to grow as it is the building blocks of cells
yea.....
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-02T19:05:23+05:30
No, we need an adequate and balanced diet ro fulfill a growing child's body's needs.Vitamins and minerals are needed in a very small amout by our body which is fulfilled by balanced diet.If the child is not provided with other nutrients, he will suffer from various deficiency diseases.Hence, the answer is a complete 'No'. Hope this answer will help you...!
2 5 2
Plz mark my answer as brainliest if it deserves..!
Thanks a bunch, Divyankasc!
thnxx
U r welcome...!!! ^_^