Answers

2015-11-02T19:16:50+05:30
Kalinga is mentioned as an ancient India (bharata varsha) kingdom.
0
u r welcome
hope this helps! to my knowledge i kenew only the given ans about kalinga
sorry kenew ----> knew
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-02T19:22:28+05:30
I am not sure but i think Sinhapura was earlier name for Kalinga.
2 3 2
Hope it helps :) and if it does please click on thanks button above & mark as best answer ^_^