Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-27T18:24:12+05:30
The plant tissue or cell that can divide and give rise to new tissue or cells is called meristamatic tissue.in Greek meristem means 'to divide '. The growth of plant body takes lace by addition of new cells throughout its life.plant growth is of 2 types , primary growth and secondary growth. in both cases, meristamatic tissues help in addition of newly formed cells.these are called initials ..
3 5 3
plz mark as the best
hope this helped u
thanks
  • Brainly User
2014-06-27T18:24:27+05:30
IT IS A TISSUE FOUND AT ALL GROWING POINTS OF A PLANT SUCH AS THE TIPS OF ROOTS STEMS AND BRANCHES
2 3 2