Answers

2015-11-03T19:00:22+05:30
An exothermic reaction is a reaction which releases energy (heat energy or light energy)
2 4 2
But is Burning a endothermic or exothermic reaction
exothermic ....heat is released
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-03T19:09:57+05:30
Exothermic reaction is a reaction which releases energy by heat or light.It is opposite of endothermic reaction.It expressed in a chemical equation:-
reactants----> products+energy
2 5 2
But is Burning a endothermic or exothermic reaction
exothermic..heat is released
ya rakki is right