Answers

2015-11-03T20:13:48+05:30
It states that in a pure chemical substance the elements are always present in  definite proportion by mass
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-03T20:17:26+05:30
The law of constant proportion says that,in any particular chemical compound will be made of the same elements in the same proportion or ratio.for example,any water molecule is always made up of two hydrogen atoms and one oxygen atom in a ratio
2 3 2
it was truly the best
thanku so much
amazing ans
Thanks
my pleasure