Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-04T18:30:14+05:30


1 mole = 6.023 x 10 to the power 23 atoms/molecules
1 5 1
2015-11-04T19:13:00+05:30


Mole is a unit of numbers just like dozen
As 1 dozen = 12, 
1 mole = 6.023 × 10 ²³ (This no. is known as Avogadro's no. or 
Avogadro's constant)
1 mole of anything ( like bananas, pencils, cars, atoms, etc.) = 6.023 × 10 ²³ 

No. of moles of molecules of a substance 
= No. of molecules / 
6.023 × 10 ²³
OR
 weight of substance ( in grams) / molecular weight 
1 5 1
Thannks: )
click on thanks button above & mark as best answer
looks like users need a crisp brief answer
^_^
As you think...... : )