Answers

2015-11-04T20:14:34+05:30
To set free, allow something to escape from confinement, the action of the process of releasing or being released,
example----- She was responsible for releasing her friend from the prison.

it can also mean- the action of filming or recording product and viewing to the public.
example--------the movie is going to be released on wednesday.
0
please mark as the brainliest answer. please........it would mean a lot <3<3<3<3
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-04T20:16:28+05:30
Release have different meanings! 1) release means getting free to move out-ex- the theif was released from jail.2) release means squeeze out.ex- the out was released from the bottle.
1 5 1