Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-05T16:33:05+05:30


Raw materials and money in hand: Production requires a variety of raw materials such as the yarn used by the weaver and the clay used by the potter. Also, some money is always required during production to make payments and buy other necessary items. Raw materials and money in hand are called working capital.....so the clay used by the potter is an example of working capital.
1 5 1
Hope u got it!!! Plzzz mark my ans as brainliest.......
thnq
Welcome
2015-11-05T16:55:30+05:30


The potter is an example of working capital
0