Answers

2015-11-05T18:11:57+05:30


Linear equation is an algebraic equation with one or more variables and whose degree is One
In graphs the linear equation represents a straight line.
Examples : 7x + 1 = 0
                  2x + 5y = 13
                  x - y + 15 = 9
I hope you will understand the solution.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-05T20:10:37+05:30


A linear equation is an algebraic equation in which the highest power or degree is 1.

examples: 2x+1= 5
1 5 1