Answers

2015-11-05T18:25:58+05:30


It is because the density of the metal ship is less than of water.
0
how
metals sink
example : water density = 5 , iron nail density = 8, Ship density = 4
cannot understand
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-05T18:31:32+05:30


ships are made by keeping in mind the law of Archimedes principle . they are made in such a way that the water displaced is more and since water displace is more buoyancy will also be more and buoyant force makes the body float on the water.... therefore a ship floats on the water.
    i hope that my answer will help u.....................^_^
3 5 3
means
tum aapna message box dekho yaar
reply to tum dete nhi
aur esa kyo bhai
thanx kavin