Answers

2015-11-06T19:14:42+05:30
Because rainfall there is very high
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-11-06T19:23:24+05:30
House in assam are built on stilts because the state recives abudant rainfall due to which there are chances to floods .in case the flood the water might get insides the houses.if there houses are build on ground level,so in a order to avoid to flooding of houses,houses are built on stilts and above the ground level.

i hope it's useful for u...........and pls mark as a brainliestĀ 
3 3 3
pls mark as a brainliest
thanks yaar for mark as a best