Answers

2015-11-06T20:23:37+05:30
It becomes faster as heart rate increases
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-06T20:34:32+05:30
The rate of the breathing increases during exercise because our body needs more energy during exercise. More energy need from oxygen, So the rate of breathing becomes faster when we do physical exercise.
2 5 2
plz mark me as the best!!!
Thank You!!!
welcome
:-) so happy