Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-28T16:28:54+05:30
Retailers-1.)sell a product directly to the consumer/customer.
2.)they will sell a single or few products to thousands of customers.
3.)they will collect sales tax if applicable
4.)will stock only a small quantity according to their will.
Wholesalers-1.)sell a single product in bulks to thousands of retailers.
2.)they will sell only one kind of product in bulks to various shops.
3.)they will not collect sales tax until the government have asked them to do so.
4.)they will stock the items in large quantities.
hope i helped u:)
2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
2014-06-28T16:41:07+05:30
function of whole saler is that he will  sell the product, in bulk, to different retailers. and the etailers buys the product from the whole saler and  and send to the ultimate consumer a  wholesaler will not sell to an individual but sell in a bulk or in a stock .



mark it ........................
2 3 2