Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-11-07T19:38:32+05:30
Double fertilization is a complex fertilization mechanism of flowering plants (angiosperms).this process involve the joining of female gametophyte (megagametophyte also called the embroy sac) with two male gametes (sperm).
2 5 2
:)
if u lyk maa ansr plss amrk as best:)
thank u so ch dear:)
ur welcome
:)
2015-11-07T19:44:48+05:30
The double fertilization is the fertilization of the flowering plants also called as angio sperms.in this double fertilization process the female gamete will be joined to 2 male gametes.


hope this helps u.
0
:)
thnks and sorry
why sorry?
it snothing just felt like saying it
ook :))