Answers

2015-11-07T19:46:46+05:30
Giving birth to young ones is known as reproduction.Reproduction is a phenomenon which is not only for survival of individual but also for continuation of species. This statement is obviously correct. Through reproduction one's generation is continued. Reproduction is the only process through which species can continue.Reproduction is the only tool for continuation of generation .As this is the only way for continuation of species , reproduction could be a tool for it. Hope this helps you
2 2 2
it depends on how good the other answer is
Ok
i m sorry
Y sry?
nothing felt like saying it
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-07T19:54:52+05:30
Umm... yeah , Reproduction is required for both continuation of species & survival . Organisms should reproduce otherwise there species will got extinct & At a time , there whole species will end & infact it affects life on earth .

Let us consider that insects stopped reproducing , then a time will come when insects will extinct from earth & it'll affect food chain which will unbalance the ecological system .
1 5 1
:)
thnx... broo... i dont think it was the brainliest ...
we can also make the species continue the race by doing cloning
here qsn is different buddy @akhi , its about reproductiom
question says some thing.. u answered something else.