Answers

2015-11-08T16:53:14+05:30


it is so because more he area less the pressure. hence to reduce the pressure on our shoulders and to increase our ease.............................................................

I hope u are helped .....................................................

plz mark as the best

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-08T16:53:40+05:30
school bag strap is made up of wide strips so that the weight of the bag may fall over a large area of the shoulder of the child producing less pressure on the shoulder .and due to less pressure,it is more comfortable to carry heavy bags hope my answer helped....... 〷◠‿◠〷
1 5 1