Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-28T20:32:20+05:30
Due to the coriolis force they  blow from north  and  deflected  towards east to become north easterly winds against the direction of rotation of earth
1 5 1
can anyone tell me how to delete answers
u can't delete answers and fisrt learn to report correctly
Yes I can we can only report the answers not delete it only moderators candelete it
we are helping u n u report r answers
i said why do westerlies act against coriolis and u guys are telling e what coriolis effect is
2014-06-28T23:04:54+05:30
It is just due to the force which is applied by corolis.
0