Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-10T09:41:39+05:30


Some substances burn with flame to give complete combustion so that there remains no soot and pollutants.it is just because that it is fully satisfied electronically but in terms of unsatisfied orbits it has a yellow flame and also give out pollutants as well as black residue . thus it burns without flame
2 5 2
2015-11-10T13:39:13+05:30


Substances which vapourise only produce flames during burning. Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
1 4 1