Answers

2015-11-10T10:33:54+05:30


As we all are aware of ramayana........we know that at the end of it the demon king ravana was killed by lord ram. To celebrate the victory of good over bad and also to celebrate the returning of lord ram to ayodhya the whole city was lighted up ..........from that day dipawali is celebrated in the name of lord ram.
1 4 1
thnk u so much
It's k....!!!!
happy diwali 2 u in advance
Same 2 u....... :)
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-11-10T10:36:26+05:30


There r 6 reasons for this question:
1.becoz its goddesss Lakshmi's birthday.
2.becoz Lord Vishnu rescued goddess Lakshmi.
3.becoz Lord Krishna killed Narakaasur.
4.becoz it celebrates the return of the Pandavas.
5.becoz it shows the victory of Lord Rama.
6.becoz it signifies the coronation of Vikramaditya.

1 5 1