Answers

2015-11-10T12:44:07+05:30
1. Modulus will be = sqrtwhole(5 + 9) = √14 ,

3. Slope = -a/b = -8/-4 = 2

5. Since , tanx = √3

tanx = tan(π/3)
x = π/3 , so pricipal value is π/3
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-10T15:39:15+05:30


1)  √( √5 ² + 3²) = √14
2)  x < -30/12 = -2.5  no such solution  if x = natural number
3)  y = 2 x - 1/4    =>    m = 2
4)   A or its subset = { 1, 2,3 }      B  or its subset  = {x , y}
      B into A is a relation which can possibly be:
           B X A = { (x, 1) , (x,2), (x,3), (y,1) (y,2) ,(y,3) }

5)  tan  x = √3    ie.,  x = π/3       

2 5 2