Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-10T21:21:41+05:30
Scrubbers contain a wet packing consisting of water, which dissolve many pollutant gases, and sometimes a grease is spread on their inner surface, which filters out dust particles...Scrubbers are placed in chimneys in factories to remove air pollutants, which reduce the average air pollution and aeroturbidity of a particular area or region...
1 5 1
2015-11-11T13:31:09+05:30
They spray a jet of water on polluted air and then all the unwanted wastes are flown out. This reduces the pollutants in the air.
0