Which is the ,largest country in the world?

2
know im prety sure thatit isnt russia because i also told the same thing she told its wrong
no you are wrong. Of course it is russia.
if you are asking about largest country in population it is china.
if you don't believe click on this link:
http://j.mp/countries_largest

Answers

2014-06-28T23:00:40+05:30
Russia is the world's largest country in the world in terms of landmass
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-28T23:01:16+05:30
The largest country by landmass is Russia.
3 5 3