Answers

2015-11-11T07:15:03+05:30


Yeah ,they are absolutely correct...well done..11,13,14 just see them once...I think they are incorrect
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-11T07:26:56+05:30


9. Correct

10. Correct

11. not correct
7 ÷ 0.25 = 28

12. Correct

13. Incorrect
Answer: 3 ÷ 0.045 = 66.66, so 66 complete pictures

Explanation:
In 0.045s, number of pictures = 1
In 1s, number of pictures = 1 × (1/0.045) = 1000/45 = 200/9 pictures
In 3s, number of pictures = 3 × 200/9 = 200/3 = 66.66 pictures
So there will be 66 complete pictures

14. Incorrect
Answer: 24.8 ÷ 175 = 0.1417 cm


1 5 1
If you don't understand something, ask!
Thanks TPS for your help I understand all of your explanation.