Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-29T09:26:47+05:30
Migratory birds are the birds which travel from one country to another due to extremes in temperatures.They face problems like oil spills,if they want to catch fish they get caught in oil.Moreover they become dead after long spells of journey.
2 3 2
2014-06-29T10:14:47+05:30
During migration they face problems such asĀ 
.by extreme hot or cold weather.
.in a long journey they have to fly a lot so this is also a problem.

0