Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-11T16:44:41+05:30


Characteristics of magnets are as follows. Like poles repel eachother while unlike poles attract eachother. The two poles of magnet can never be separated from eachother. If a magnetic is suspended freely, it will get north south position. The magnetic strength is more at its ends as compare to middle part.
3 4 3
Hope dis helps u...plzzzz mark as best.
2015-11-11T16:55:29+05:30


the characteristics of magnets are :
1. every time like poles will repel they don't attract each other any time.
2. every time unlike poles will attract each other they don't repel each other.
3. the force of an attraction for a magnet if more at the poles not near the middle or sides.

hope so my answer is useful....^_^  !!!
2 3 2