Answers

2015-11-12T14:42:57+05:30


The pookkalam is prepared to welcome Mahabali.its like a rangoli made by flowers
0
plz mark as best...
hmmm..... helping hand
no actually someone else too has to answer and then only it will give tht option
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-12T14:48:07+05:30


According to the Malayalam calendar the festival takes place in the month of Chingam (August-September). The festival called Onam (Atham to Thiru Onam) which celebrates the home coming of the legendary King Mahabali. Onam Festival is unique since king Mahabali is revered by people of Kerala from the period of pre-history. During this festival period women indulge in cultural activities and make complicatedly designed flower mats called, “Pookalam” in the front entrance of the house to welcome King Mahabali
1 5 1
yes
whooo thx a lot
u r welcm
soo stupp???
pookalam is the buatiful rangoli or adesign made to welcome mahabali thamburan