Answers

2015-11-12T18:53:28+05:30
1. opposite sides are congruent
2. opposite angles are congruent
3. consecutive angles are supplementry
4. if one angle is left all angles are left
5. diagonals of a parallelogram bisect each other
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-12T19:31:30+05:30
Opposite sides are congruent (AB = DC).
Opposite angels are congruent (D = B).
Consecutive angles are supplementary (A + D = 180┬░).
If one angle is right, then all angles are right.
The diagonals of a parallelogram bisect each other.
Each diagonal of a parallelogram separates it into two congruent triangles.
2 5 2