Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-13T17:48:50+05:30


Time is always going on & on & on....it never ever stops for anyone...if it is wasted it cannot be again utilized... The value of time in our life is very important if one does his duty on time he must succeed in life great men in the history tells us this truth the prosperous and successful people in the world r found to be conscious about the proper use of time life is short but time is fleeing and a man has got to do many things during his short stay in the world he must spend his time cautiously by becoming punctual in every step of lifestyle.... So always value time in the life..
2 5 2
I hope it may help u..& if so plz..click on thxxx as well as choose it as best answer..
thanks a lot liliyana 25
2015-11-13T22:23:09+05:30


I am writing a short essay.

   Time is the most important resource that we can have in our possession.  Other resources that we have with us are money, things and people.  These are external and can be managed in a different way.  Suppose we wait for a minute doing nothing,  the other resources with us are still with us and in front of us.  But the one minute time and its value is gone.

   Time is a resource and wealth that passes only in one direction.  The time spent is never recoverable, unfortunately.  So we must use our time very carefully.  People do not respect those who waste their time and do unnecessary things.

   Often we have a limited time and we have to do some tasks.  So we must plan , think over, review the priorities and then execute those which give us the best benefit in the long run.

   It is important to make a schedule or time table for our activities.  Also, as the competition is increasing and the world is speeding every day, the gadgets are also speeding every day,  we need a good planning for our time.

   Our mind often drags us towards entertainment, games, commenting on other people's activities, gazing at the world, internet browsing and looking at the beautiful things in the world.    But we should respect our duties and responsibilities first.  Then allot time to our beloved hobbies and recreative activities.  Then for general pleasure and entertainment.

   One important quote and advice given by a successful chairman and managing director to a question on time management is "after waking up in the morning, do the activities as if you are going to die at the end of the day.  You will accomplish best results." 

1 5 1
click on thanks button above;; select best answer